• 63°

Springfest 5K run

RESULTS
Batesville SpringFest 5K Walk/Run
Batesville, MS – May 17, 2008  8:00 AM

               FEMALE OVERALL AGE:  1 – 99
Place Name    Age City    St     O/plc     S/plc     Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====

1 Kara Hobart    42 CLARKSDALE    MS    9    1    24:34    7:56

               MALE OVERALL AGE:  1 – 99
Place Name     Age City               St O/plc S/plc Time    Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====

1 C.D. Overton    37 BATESVILLE    MS    1    1    19:12    6:12

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  01 – 18
Place Name    Age City    St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====

1 Haley Walton    17 SARDIS    MS    35    11    30:53    9:58
2 Alexis Pride    13 BATESVILLE             MS        66        25       34:49     11:14
3 Ashley Roberson    15 BATESVILLE             MS        89        41       42:28     13:42
4 Carla Brown    12 BATESVILLE             MS       128        74       49:05     15:50
5 Tywania Crosby    11 BATESVILLE             MS       130        75       49:07     15:51
6 Olivia Battle    15 BATESVILLE             MS       150        93       50:25     16:16
7 Tabitha Cook    12 BATESVILLE             MS       151        94       50:25     16:16
8 Jamie Battle    16 BATESVILLE             MS       152        95       50:25     16:16
9 Jessica Gentry    15 POPE                   MS      153        96       50:25     16:16
10 Mary Wilson     16 POPE                   MS       156        99       51:05     16:29
11 Katelyn Meek    15 POPE                   MS       157       100       51:05     16:29
12 Brittany Taylor    16 BATESVILLE             MS       164       107       51:46     16:42
13 Kelsey Coo    14 BATESVILLE             MS       165       108       51:47     16:43
14 Madison Tutor    15 BATESVILLE             MS       166       109       51:47     16:43
15 Erin Snide    12 BATESVILLE             MS       176       116       52:18     16:53
16 Kenya Dumas    10 BATESVILLE             MS       210       147     1:00:28     19:31

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  01 – 18
Place Name                  Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 J. Matthew O’Brien 9 HERNANDO               MS         3         3       23:09      7:28
2 Drew Baker             11 OXFORD                 MS        13        10       26:24      8:31
3 Rob Maddux              18 BATESVILLE             MS       18        13       27:02      8:43
4 Catlin Mcarthur    15 SARDIS                 MS        23        17    28:14      9:07
5 Garner Barbee    11 BATESVILLE             MS        40        27       31:11     10:04
6 Madison Jacobs    16 BATESVILLE             MS        73        43       36:06     11:39
    
               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  19 – 29
Place Name                  Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Sandra Lynn Bright28 BATESVILLE      MS    16    4     26:46    8:38
2 Katie Azar    27 BATESVILLE    MS        17         5       26:50      8:40
3 Melania C Stoeber    27 OXFORD    MS        21         6       28:03      9:03
4 Kacy K Tillman        27 BATESVILLE    MS        38        13       31:04     10:02
5 Amanda Overton     29 BATESVILLE             MS        42        14       31:17     10:06
6 Jennifer Heafner       26 BATESVILLE             MS        61        20       34:18     11:04
7 Ginger M Robey    29 BATESVILLE             MS        62        21       34:18     11:04
8 Nedra Jackson     28 CHARLESTON        MS        65        24       4:49     11:14
9 Jennifer Boyd          29 BATESVILLE             MS        69        27       34:59     11:17
10 Chelsea Hines    20 GRENADA                MS        70        28       35:14     11:22
11 Rachel F Bright       22 OXFORD                 MS        82        36       39:29     12:45
12 Blair Childs         25 BATESVILLE             MS        86        39       41:33     13:25
13 Crystal Stewart      29 CRENSHAW               MS        95        46       43:52     14:09
14 Amanda Lee         25 BATESVILLE             MS       97        48       44:17     14:17
15 Amanda R Martin 25 BATESVILLE     MS        98        49       44:17     14:18
16 Missy Clayton      29 BATESVILLE             MS       100        51       44:38     14:24
17 Karen Crumpler     27 BATESVILLE             MS       101        52       44:42     14:25
18 Katherine Martin    29 BATESVILLE             MS       106       55       45:14     14:36
19 Rhonda Havens   27 CLARKSDALE         MS       110        59       45:44     14:45
20 Christy O Burnett 27 BATESVILLE             MS       119        66       47:20     15:16
21 Rebecca Baker       25 BATESVILLE             MS       120        67       47:27     15:19
22 Misty Nall             29 CLEVELAND              MS       126        72       48:59     15:48
23 Jennifer Rigdon      26 BATESVILLE             MS       135        79       49:28     15:58
24 Stephanie Owen      28 BATESVILLE             MS       140        83       49:32     15:59
25 Aleia Segars          19 BATESVILLE        MS       142        85       49:38     16:01
26 Mindy Thompson 28 BATESVILLE             MS       158       101       51:41     16:41
27 Bridgett Neth          24 POPE                   MS       160       103       51:42     16:41
28 Nicole Risner        19 BATESVILLE             MS       182       121       53:16     17:11
29 Amanda Champion 25 TILLATOBIA        MS       185       124       53:53     17:23
30 Deborah Lamberti 24 OXFORD                 MS       188       127       55:17     17:50
31 Lauren E Prevallet 22 POPE                   MS       193       131       55:29     17:54
32 Melody Osborn    28 HOLLY SPRINGS    MS       208       145       58:00     18:43
33 April King    29 JACKSON    MS       212       149     1:01:50     19:57

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  19 – 29
Place Name     Age City      St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Todd Plunkett    28 BATESVILLE     MS         2         2       21:03      6:48
2 Brett Childs               25 BATESVILLE       MS         5         5       23:36      7:37
3 Bart Brown                 26 BATESVILLE       MS         7         7       23:51      7:42
4 Josh K Bright              28 BATESVILLE     MS        14        11       26:32      8:34
5 Brad Lightsey              26 BATESVILLE       MS        15        12       26:32      8:34
6 Jay Baker                  28 BATESVILLE       MS        25        19       28:44      9:17
7 Josh Taylor                23 BATESVILLE      MS        31        23       30:04      9:42
8 Andrew Tillman             28 BATESVILLE         MS        39        26       31:05     10:02
9 Brandon Crumpler           28 BATESVILLE        MS        44        30       31:34     10:11
10 James Swanner              29 MADISON         MS        54        36       32:43     10:34
11 David Eric Avery           29 BATESVILLE       MS       113        52       46:13     14:55
12 John Rigdon                29 BATESVILLE       MS       134        56       49:27     15:57

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  30 – 39
Place Name    Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Simone Cobb       36 BATESVILLE    MS        11         2       24:43      7:59
2 Tu Stone                   34 BATESVILLE    MS        12         3       24:58      8:04
3 Anna B Tyner               37 CLARKSDALE    MS       26         7       28:48      9:18
4 Kimberly Barbee            33 BATESVILLE    MS        28         8       28:53      9:19
5 Christy M Cothern    34 SENATOBIA    MS        34        10       30:41      9:54
6 Melissa Cannon             32 ENID                 MS        36        12       31:01     10:01
7 Mamie Avery          34 BATESVILLE      MS        47        15       31:42     10:14
8 Lauren Lavergne            30 BATESVILLE      MS        48        16       31:56     10:19
9 Amber Helps                33 POPE                   MS        50        18       32:12     10:24
10 Jill Leverette             30 GRENADA          MS        59        19       32:55     10:38
11 Bennie K Lusk              32 BATESVILLE     MS        64        23       34:41     11:12
12 Dixie Pogue                35 BATESVILLE     MS       71        29       36:04     11:38
13 Anne May                   39 SENATOBIA      MS        75        31       36:25     11:45
14 Sherry Heath Austin   36 COURTLAND   MS        78        33      37:51     12:13
15 Cynthia Thompson     39 BATESVILLE     MS        79        34       39:08     12:38
16 Cissy Scanlon              37 JACKSON          MS        81        35       39:25     12:43
17 Gena Hill                  39 ETHEL                  MS        87        40       42:07     13:35
18 Carolyn J. Williams     35 BATESVILLE     MS        94        45       43:43     14:07
19 Melanie Dalrymple     38 BATESVILLE     MS        99        50       44:38     14:24
20 Dana Hall                  37 BATESVILLE     MS       103        53       44:55     14:30
21 Pam Davis                  37 BATESVILLE     MS       104        54       45:01     14:32
22 Rebecca Bell               37 SHELBY             MS      114        62       46:24     14:58
23 Kelli S Dickins            38 BATESVILLE         MS       118        65       47:19     15:16
24 Michelle C Joyner          39 CRENSHAW          MS   127        73       48:59     15:49
25 Mandy Henry                31 POPE                     MS   131        76       49:24     15:56
26 Kim Jackson                30 BATESVILLE         MS       132        77       49:24     15:56
27 Susan Hardy               33 COURTLAND       MS   133        78       49:24     15:56                                              28 Tina M Hamby               35 COURTLAND       MS   137        80       49:29     15:58
29 Camille Garner             36 BATESVILLE         MS       138       81       49:31     15:59
30 Melanie M Thomas     30 BATESVILLE         MS       139        82      49:31     15:59
31 Jennifer Brown             30 SOUTHAVEN       MS       143        86       49:44     16:03
32 Niki Brown                 36 POPE                       MS      147        90       49:59     16:08
33 Karen Cook                 37 BATESVILLE         MS       148        91       49:59     16:08
34 Lisa Mills                 38 BATESVILLE         MS       159       102      51:42     16:41
35 Susan J Jefcoat            35 BATESVILLE         MS       167       110       51:52     16:44
36 Carol P Ragon              36 COURTLAND       MS   180       119      53:09     17:09
37 Kimberly A Irby            37 BATESVILLE         MS       186       125      54:27     17:34
38 Suzan Graves               38 BATESVILLE         MS      189       128       55:17     17:50
39 Kelly Allen                30 BATESVILLE         MS       192       130      55:29     17:54
40 Chris Cobb                 36 BATESVILLE         MS       195      133      56:00     18:04
41 Sharon F Hodge             39 BATESVILLE         MS       197      135       57:19     18:30
42 Tommiea Jackson        30 BATESVILLE         MS       213       150     1:01:51     19:57

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  30 – 39
Place Name                  Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Dan Alvarez            32 WATER VALLEY      MS         4        4       23:21      7:32
2 William Cole           38 BATESVILLE             MS         8         8       24:19      7:51
3 Laine Leverette       33 GRENADA                MS        10        9       24:41      7:58
4 Charles Spriggs       38 POPE                   MS        20    15       27:40      8:56
5 Brad Pickett             36 POPE                   MS        24        18       28:20      9:09
6 Derek Sinclair          30 BATESVILLE             MS        27        20       28:51      9:19
7 Bryan Martin           30 BATESVILLE             MS        43        29      31:31     10:10
8 Tom W Hodge         39 BATESVILLE             MS        45        31       31:39     10:13
9 Joe E Ruder              39 BATESVILLE            MS        46        32       31:39     10:13
10 Jacob Alexander    33 PEON                   MS        56        38       32:44     10:34
11 Jason M Cothern    33 SENATOBIA              MS        57       39       32:45     10:34
12 Hunter C Brown    30 SOUTHAVEN          MS        60        41       33:23    10:47
13 Cal Trout                 30 OXFORD                 MS        68        42       34:54     11:16
14 Jason Nall               36 CLEVELAND          MS        77        45       37:49     12:12
15 Britt Barnes             31 CARTHAGE               MS        88        48       42:07     13:36
16 Clint Roberson       38 BATESVILLE             MS        90        49       42:28     13:42
17 Trey G Hamby        37 COURTLAND        MS       136      57       49:29     15:58
18 Marlin King            32 JACKSON                MS       179        61       53:02     17:07

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  40 – 49
Place Name                      Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Suzanne C Denley           41 BATESVILLE    MS        32         9       30:23      9:49
2 Barbara M Green             42 BATESVILLE    MS        49        17       32:09     10:23
3 Missy Corkern              47 BATESVILLE    MS        72        30       36:05     11:39
4 Debbie Risner              49 BATESVILLE    MS       76        32       37:29     12:06
5 Kay Johnson                42 BATESVILLE    MS        91        42       42:53     13:50
6 Jennifer Scott            41 AURORA    IL        93        44       43:25     14:01
7 Laverne S Townsend     48 COURTLAND    MS        96        47       44:16     14:17
8 Jennifer L Fahey           40 BATESVILLE    MS       107        56       45:14    14:36
9 Josephine M Mathis        49 BATESVILLLE    MS       108        57       45:18     14:37
10 Tanya Burnett              43 PICAYUNE    MS       115        63       46:34     15:02
11 Terri Bright               44 BATESVILLE    MS       122        69       48:37     15:41

12 Donna Mooney            46 BATESVILLE    MS       125        71       48:59     15:48
13 Neila Segars    47 BATESVILLE     MS       141        84       49:38     16:01
14 Tonya C Coker              40 BATESVILLE     MS       154        97       51:04     16:29
15 Tracy Meredith             44 POPE    MS       161       104       51:45     16:42
16 Judy B Bolton              47 POPE    MS       162       105       51:45     16:42
17 Dana Martindale    40 COURTLAND    MS       173       113       52:15     16:52
18 Carole Martin             47 BATESVILLE     MS       174       114       52:16     16:52
19 Beth Neth                  48 BATESVILLE     MS       175       115       52:18     16:53
20 Doris Sanders              40 BATESVILLE     MS       184      123       53:52     17:23
21 Ollie Battle               46 BATESVILLE     MS       207       144       57:58     18:42

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  40 – 49
Place Name                      Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Ron R Denley    45 BATESVILLE    MS        19        14       27:14      8:48
2 Morris Baker     43 OXFORD    MS        29        21      29:15     9:27
3 David L Lange    48 BATESVILLE     MS        30        22       29:20      9:28
4 Wd Burrell    45 RIDGELAND    MS        33        24       30:29      9:50
5 Baker Patton    49 BATESVILLE    MS        37        25      31:02    10:01
6 Robert Dyess    40 RIDGELAND    MS        51        33      32:43     10:33
7 Gregory Mclemore    40 BRANDON    MS        52        34       32:43     10:33
8 Clark Bruce    42 MADISON    MS        53        35       32:43     10:34
9 Chuck Johnson    44 BATESVILLE    MS        80       46      39:21    12:42
10 Donald Wright, Jr.    43 BATESVILLE     MS       102        50       44:51     14:28
11 David Maddux    49 BATESVILLE    MS       105        51       45:06     14:33
12 William Burnett    43 PICAYUNE    MS       116       53       46:35     15:02
13 Michael Martindale     43 COURTLAND    MS       191       62       55:19     17:51
14 Arthur Battle              48 BATESVILLE    MS       205       63      57:58     18:42

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  50 – 59
Place Name                      Age City    St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Jan Shipp    52 BATESVILLE    MS        63        22       34:20     11:05
2 Ann Herlihy                55 JACKSON    MS        67        26       34:51     11:15
3 Joan Bright                52 BATESVILLE    MS        83        37       39:47     12:50
4 Sylvia K Brown             59 POPE    MS        85        38       40:31     13:05
5 Eva M Roberts              58 SARDIS    MS       109       58       45:37     14:43
6 June Curtis                50 COMO    MS       112       61       46:02     14:51
7 Rita McArthur              54 SARDIS    MS       117        64       46:44     15:05
8 Stephanye M Pease          54 POPE    MS       121        68       48:17     15:35
9 Betty Kelley               57 CRENSHAW    MS       124       70       48:58     15:48
10 Jean Darby                 57 POPE    MS       146      89       9:51     16:05
11 Linda W Bolton             57 POPE    MS       163       106       51:46     16:42
12 Rosemary Dawkins     57 SARDIS    MS       172       112       52:07     16:49
13 Cathy S Thompson      52 BATESVILLE    MS       177      117       52:19     16:53
14 Elizabeth A Henson    59 SARDIS    MS       181      120      53:09     17:09
15 Sally Simmerman        51 BATESVILLE    MS       183       122      53:46     17:21
16 Arlene Wilson              50 BATESVILLE    MS       187       126       54:28     17:34
17 Linda Chrestman        58 BATESVILLE    MS       203       141       57:31     18:34
18 Brenda Graves              57 BATESVILLE    MS       204       142       57:32     18:34
19 Vernetta Price             51 SARDIS    MS       206       143       57:58     18:42
20 Josephine Jackson          52 BATESVILLE    MS       214       151     1:01:54    19:58

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  50 – 59
Place Name    Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====  
1 Don Smith    55 BARTLETT    TN         6         6       23:41      7:39
2 Steve Brent                53 MADISON    MS       55        37       32:44     10:34
3 Sledge Taylor              55 COMO                   MS        58        40       32:54     10:37
4 Kenneth M Bright          55 BATESVILLE    MS        84        47       39:47     12:50
5 Al Bright                  51 BATESVILLE    MS      123        54       48:37     15:41
6 Bob Mooney                 54 BATESVILLE    MS      129        55       49:06     15:51
7 Tommie Jackson            55 BATESVILLE    MS       215        64     1:01:58     20:00

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  60 – 69
Place Name    Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Rebecca M Floyd            61 COMO                   MS       111       60       45:59     14:50
2 Linda J Meadows           60 BATESVILLE    MS       144        87       49:44     16:03
3 Anne Avery                 60 BATESVILLE    MS       145        88       49:50     16:05
4 Penelope Respess           60 BATESVILLE    MS       149       92       50:22     16:15
5 Gale Norris                63 BATESVILLE     MS       155        98       51:04     16:29
6 Dot Smith                  63 BATESVILLE    MS       171       111       51:59     16:47
7 Clara M Olson              62 COURTLAND    MS       178       118       52:28     16:56
8 Glenda Bailey              65 BATESVILLE     MS       190       129       55:18     17:51
9 Harriet Beall              61 BATESVILLE    MS       194       132       55:59     18:04
10 Shirley Bennett            67 BATESVILLE    MS       200       138       57:22     18:31
11 Ann M Farris               63 BATESVILLE    MS       202       140       57:31     18:34
12 Katherine Brower           69 SARDIS    MS       209       146       58:48     18:59

               MALE AGE GROUP AGE:  60 – 69
Place Name    Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====  
1 James H Brown              62 POPE                   MS        22        16       28:05      9:04
2 Leonardo Becerra           65 COURTLAND    MS        74        44       36:08     11:40
3 Danny H Jones              64 BATESVILLE    MS       168        58       51:52     16:44
4 Briggs Smith               67 BATESVILLE    MS       169        59       51:59     16:47
5 George Carlson             61 BATESVILLE    MS       170        60       51:59     16:47

               FEMALE AGE GROUP AGE:  70 – 98
Place Name    Age City                   St     O/plc     S/plc     Time        Pace  
===== ===================== === ================== == ===== =====
1 Nancy Thomson              72 BATESVILLE    MS        92        43       43:23    14:00
2 Bonnie Waycaster           70 BATESVILLE    MS       196       134       57:17     18:29
3 Vera B Mullins             71 BATESVILLE    MS       201       139       57:22     18:31
4 Brucene Minyard           71 POPE                   MS       211       148     1:00:40     19:34