Schedules

2016 – 2017 North Panola Varsity Basketball Schedule

2016 – 2017 North Panola Varsity Basketball Schedule Date    Opponent    Place    Time 10/29    Jamboree     at Independence     TBA 11/3     HW BYERS     Home    6PM 11/5     Canton Classic (Boys Only)     Away    TBA 11/10-12     Cougar Showdown     Home    4PM 11/15     Amanda Elzy     Home    6PM 11/18     Rosa Fort     Away  …

Read More

North Panola Schedules

North Panola High School Football Date    Opponent      Place Aug. 19    Rosa Fort    Away Aug. 26    Coahoma Agricultural    Home Sept. 2    Benton County    Home Sept. 9    Faulkner    Away Sept. 16    O’Bannon    Away Sept. 23    Manassas    Away Sept. 30    Palmer*    Home Oct. 7    Charleston*    Away Oct. 14    Water Valley* (HC)     Home Oct. 21    Independence*    Home…

Read More

South Panola Schedules

South Panola High School Football Date    Opponent    Place Aug. 18 (Thur)     Clinton    Home Aug. 26     Meridian    Away Sept. 2     Greenville    Home Sept. 8 (Thur)     Madison Central    Home Sept. 16     MUS    Away Sept. 23    Horn Lake*    Home Sept. 30    Olive Branch*    Away Oct. 6 (Thur)    Hernando*    Home Oct. 14    Tupelo*    Away…

Read More

North Delta Schedules

North Delta High School Football Date    Opponent    Place Aug .19    W. Memphis Christian    Away Aug. 26    Magnolia Heights    Home Sept. 2    Strayhorn School    Away Sept. 9     Kirk Academy*    Home Sept. 16    Clarksdale Lee*    Away Sept. 23    Indianola Academy*    Away Sept. 30    Bayou Aca.* (HC)    Home Oct. 7    St. Joe Catholic*    Home Oct. 14    Marshall…

Read More

2016 Football Schedules

North Delta School Date   Opponent   Place   Time Aug. 6   Scrimmage       TBD Aug .11   Jamboree   Home   TBD Aug .19   W. Memphis Christian   Away   7 PM Aug. 26   Magnolia Heights   Home   7 PM Sept. 2   Strayhorn School   Away   7 PM Sept. 9     *Kirk Academy   Home   7 PM Sept. 16   *Clarksdale Lee   Away   7 PM Sept. 23   *Indianola Academy   Away   7 PM Sept. 30   *Bayou Academy (HC)   Home   7 PM Oct. 7   *St. Joe Catholic   Home   7 PM Oct. 14   Marshall Academy   Home   7 PM Oct. 21   Fayette Academy   Away   7 PM Bold…

Read More

2014 Football Schedules

North Panola 2014 Schedule Date    Opponent    Place 8/15     Booneville   Oxford/Ole Miss Invitational 4 p.m. 8/ 22    Rosa Fort    Away 8/29    Byhalia    Home 9/5    Hernando    Home 9/12    Ripley    Away 9/19    Okolona    Home 9/26    Calhoun City    Home (Homecoming) 10/3    Holly Springs*    Home 10/10    Palmer *    Away 10/17    Water Valley*    Away 10/24    Charleston*    Home 11/1    Independence*    Home *…

Read More

North Delta Fastpitch

2013 North Delta Fastpitch Schedule Date      Opponent                            Place         Time 7/27       Bayou Tournament             Away          TBA 8/1         Marshall Academy              Away          4/v – DH 8/3         Kirk Tournament                 Away          TBA 8/5         Tunica                                 Away          4V/JV 8/10        ND Round Robin                Home          TBA 8/12       *Indianola Academy            Home          5…

Read More

Local Football Schedules

2013 South Panola Football Date           Opponent                   Place 8/23            White Station             Home 8/29 (Thu)   West Point                 Home 9/6               Meridian                    Away 9/13             N. Litlte Rock, Ark.    Away 9/20             MUS                          Away 9/27             Horn Lake*                Away 10/4             Olive Branch*            Home 10/11  …

Read More