2016-2017 North Delta Basketball Schedule

2016-2017 North Delta Basketball Schedule

October 11            Delta Girls Preseason Tournament                                                    TBA
October 22           ND JV Jamboree                                                                                    TBA
November 3        vs Lee AR                                                                         3,4,5,6            4:00
November 7          vs Desoto School                                                           1,3,4,5,6        3:30
November 8         @ Batesville Jr. High                                                         3,4            5:00
November 11        @ Lee AR                                                                      3,4,5,6            4:00
November 15        vs Delta Academy                                                       3,4,5,6            4:00
November 17        @ Winona Christian                                                  3,4,5,6            4:00
November 29       @ Desoto School                                                          1,3,4,5,6        3:30
December 2          @ Delta Academy                                                       3,4,5,6            4:00
December 6           vs Lee MS                                                                     1,3,4,5,6        3:30
December 8          @ St. Joe                                                                       1,3,4,5,6        3:30
December 17         @ Kirk Academy                                                         1,3,4,5,6        12:00
January 3               vs Indianola Academy                                               1,3,4,5,6        3:00
January 5               @ Lee MS                                                                      1,3,4,5,6       3:30
January 10              vs St. Joe                                                                     1,3,4,5,6        3:30
January 12              vs Kirk Academy                                                        1,3,4,5,6        3:30
January 17              vs Bayou Academy                                                     1,3,4,5,6        3:30
January 19              @ Indianola Academy                                              1,3,4,5,6        3:00
January 23              vs Winona Christian                                                3,4,5,6            3:30
January 26              @ Bayou Academy                                                    1,3,4,5,6        3:30
January 30              vs Calhoun Academy                                                  4,5,6            5:00
February 1,2 & 4    JR High District Tourney                                                                TBA
February 6              @ Calhoun Academy                                                       5,6            5:00
February 9-11         Varsity District Tournament                                                           TBA

Head Coach: Harrison Nickle and Robert Daniels
Assistant Coaches: Chris Herring and T. J. Douglas
Athletic Director: Brad Wilson
Headmaster: Tommy Gunn

Leave a Comment