• 39°

SP Baseball Schedule

South Panola High School Baseball Schedule

Date    Day    Team    Place    Time
February     
9     Saturday     Pre-Season Jamboree                    Madison Ctrl     1PM     
16    Saturday    Grenada varsity DH                        Away                12 & 3     
19    Tuesday     Cleveland “Wes Smythe Classic”   Home              5 & 7     
22    Friday         Gulfport Tournament     
23     Saturday    Gulfport Tournament     
26     Tuesday     Cleveland                                       Away              5 & 7     
29     Friday         Olive Branch                                  Home             5 & 7     
March     
1     Saturday        Byhalia JV & V                              Away              11 & 1     
1     Saturday        Independence varsity only           Away              5PM    
3     Monday         Saltillo (9th grade) DH                  Home             5 & 6:30
6     Thursday       Tupelo*                                         Home             5 & 7          
8     Saturday        Byhalia                                         Home              11 & 1     
10     Monday        Tupelo (9th grade) – DH              Home              5 & 6:30    
11     Tuesday     Oxford     Away    5 & 7     
13     Thursday     Desoto Central                            Ole Miss           6:30     
18     Tuesday     Columbus*                                    Away                5 & 7     
20     Thursday     Desoto County Tournament     
21     Friday          Desoto County Tournament     
22     Saturday     Independence                              Home               11 & 1     
25     Tuesday     Starkville*                                      Away                5 & 7  

27     Friday            Tupelo*                                         Away               5 & 7

28     Friday          Starkville*                                     Home              5 & 7     
April     
1     Tuesday     Tupelo*    Home     5 & 7     
4     Friday     Columbus*    Home     5 & 7     
5     Saturday     Southaven     Away    7PM     
8     Tuesday     Starkville*    Away     5 & 7     
11     Friday     Columbus*    Away     5 & 7     
12     Saturday     Water Valley     Away    1 & 3     
15     Tuesday     Brandon    Home    5 & 7     
18     Friday     Southaven     Home    5 & 7     
19     Saturday     Clinton     Home    3PM